Porto2Life Gav Resort
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
The comfortable Porto2Life Gav Resort Porto de Galinhas is approximately a 10-minute drive from Cupe Beach and offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna.
This Porto de Galinhas resort has a prime setting 2.2 km from the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach, while natural sights like the Muro Alto Beach are 2.5 km away. The hotel is around a 15-minute ride from Kids Club in Porto de Galinhas. Along with other cultural attractions the Gilberto Carcara Atelier is nestled within a 7-km distance of the Porto2Life Gav Resort Porto de Galinhas.
The rooms comprise a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as a TV set.
Guests can dine at Bar da Praia Muro Alto, serving Brazilian dishes, or at Barraca Da Ana, located nearly a 15-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking lot available at the Porto2Life Gav Resort for free?
Parking is provided at the Porto2Life Gav Resort for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Porto2Life Gav Resort?
Guests of Porto2Life Gav Resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the comfortable Porto2Life Gav Resort?
Guests of the comfortable Porto2Life Gav Resort should be ready to check out at 14:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the Porto2Life Gav Resort?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the Porto2Life Gav Resort. For more information, contact the hotel management. - 🛀
What spa treatments are offered in the resort?
A Jacuzzi and a sauna are available for the guests of the resort at a wellness area.